Skip navigation

Worship / Sunday School - 9:30 AM

Revolutionary War

Emanuel Albright
Daniel Althans
Jacob Dundor
Johannes Eckert
John Hiester
William Hiester
Johannes Klein
Johann D. Miesse
Johannes Reber
Thomas Reber
Jacob Rieser
Michael Seidel
Nicholas Stamm
Abraham Staudt

War of 1812

William Miller
George Weber

Civil War

Emmanuel Albright
Joseph T. Belleman
Adam Billman
Ephriam Bingaman
Abraham Cox
Erasmus H. Gruber
Joseph Hartline
Israel D. Heffned
Washington K. Hiester
Amos Machemer
John Machmer
John R. Phillips
John Richards
Emanuel Riegel
Daniel Shaffer
William B. Stamm
William R. Stamm
Frederick Strickler
Samuel Umbenhower
Jared Unger
Daniel Zechman
John H. Zechman
William H. Zechman

Honor Roll Board

Leroy Bender
Paul Bender
Richard Bender
John C. Essig
Earl Gicker
Norman Groff
Ira Himmelberger
Warren Kaufmann
Norman Lamm
Walter Pearson
Herbert Phillips
Elwood Ruth
Norman Ruth
James Seifrit
Charles Staudt
Clarence Staudt

Rev. Ariel H. Achtermann
US Army Chaplain 1938-50
Joseph Aichholz
US Air Force 1950’s
Pilot in Korea
Clarence R. Althouse
US Army Signal Corps
1954-56
Daniel Altrichter
US Navy 1963-65
James Barlet
US Army 1990’s
Charles Batz
US Army WWII
Hospital ship in Pacific
Edward A. Baumener
US Marines 1943-46 WWII
Richard L. Beidler
US Marines 1952-54
Korean Era
Barry Bender
US Navy 1970-76
Vietnam Era
Calvin Bender
US Army 1952-55
Charles E. Bender
US Army 1943-45 Infantry
Normandy, D-Day, 6/6/44
Frederick G. Bender
National Guard 1960’s
Gary L. Bender
US Air Force 1970-73
Vietnam
Kenneth A. Bender
US Navy 1944-46 WWII
Leon C. Bender
US Marines 1951-53
Korean Era
Leroy Bender
US Army 1942-46 WWII
Paul F. Bender
US Army WWII
Richard S. Bender
US Army 1942-46 WWII
Robert G. Bender
US Air Force 1957-61
Larry Benevit
US Navy 1968-72
Vietnam Era
William C. Benson
US Army 1952-55
Security Agency
J. Paul Bouder
US Army WWII
Edwin John Boyer
US Army 1952-54
Korean Era
James Edwin Boyer
US Air Force 1986-95
Desert Storm
Ronald B. Boyer
US Air Force 1961-65
Air Weather Service
Andrew Bulles
US Air Force 1980-84
Korea 1 year
John R. Burkey
US Army 1954-56
Norman L. Burkey
US Army 1944-45 WWII
Killed in Action 1945
Robert L. Burkey
US Army 1962-65
Vietnam Era
Howard Daubenspeck, Jr.
US Air Force 1952-56
Herbert Dickinson
US Army WWII
James Domsic
US Air Force Space Command
Carl H. Essig
US Navy/Seabees 1943-46
WWII Pacific Era
Dennis John Essig
US Army 1968-70
John C. Essig
US Army 1942-45 WWII
Lynwood S. Essig
US Army 1945-46 WWII
Rodney L. Essig
US Army 1965-68
Vietnam Era
Ronald R. Essig
US Army 1966-69
Vietnam Era
Arthur J. Etchberger
US Navy/Seabees 1956-57
George W. Feger
US Navy 1970-74
Vietnam Era
Jerre R. Gehris
US Air Force 1950’s
Jim R. Gehris
US Air Force 1950’s
Stanley E. Gerhart
US Army 1951-53
Korean Era
Sylvester G. Gerhart
US Marines 1951-53
Korean Era
Donald E. Gicker
US Navy 1960-62
Vietnam Era
Reserves 1962-64
Earl B. Gicker
US Army 1943-45 WWII
Norman H. Gicker
US Air Force 1945-46 WWII
Norman Groff
US Army WWII & Korean Era
James S. Heckman
US Marines 1960’s
Vietnam Era
Carl Herman
US Navy 1952-56
Korean Era
Cory Michael Hewitt
Marine Reserve 1991-99
Harry S. Hiester
US Army 1918 WWI
David Himmelberger
US Army Reserve 1962-69
Ira Himmelberger
US Army WWII
Leroy F. Himmelberger
US Army 1943 WWII
Michael Himmelberger
US Army 1986-89
Reserve 1990-94
William R. Hoffert
US Navy 1967-89 Career
Kim A. Holzman
US Air Force 1972-76
Robert V. Howell
US Army 1961-63
Reserves 1963-68
Raymond Huyett
US Army 1918 WWI
Warren Kauffman
US Army 1943-46 WWII
Philippines
Randy L. King
National Guard 1970-95
Robert Kissinger
US Marines 1942-46 WWII
George Knorr
US Army 1950’s
Jack Knorr
US Navy 1950’s
Elaine Rahn Kopssisis
US Marines 1971-74
Richard J. Kramer
US Army 1942-46 WWII
Kerry Labe
US Army 1980’s
Kevin Labe
US Army 1980’s
Eugene E. LaFollette
US Army 1961
Vietnam Era
Clarence Lamm
1944-46 WWII
Norman L. Lamm
US Army 1943 WWII
Paul R. Lerch
US Army 1953-55
Shirley Bender Luckenbill
US Army 1950’s
William D. Machmer
US Army 1918 WWI
Paul McCloughan
US Army 1956-58
Daryl Mengel
National Guard 1978-84
Calvin Mull
US Army Korea
Lester Mull
US Army WWII
James C. Natoli
US Navy 1967-69
Vietnam Era - USS Saratogo
David A. Neuin
US Army 1967-68
Vietnam Era
Claude H. Ohlinger
US Army 1959-62
Vietnam Era
Daniel Parker III
US Army 1952-54
Korean Era
Walter Pearson
US Army WWII Infantry
Herbert Phillips
US Marines 1943-46 WWII
Pacific Islands
John F. Putt
US Air Force 1942-45 WWII
Alvin D. Ramich
1960’s Vietnam Era
Katherine Rahn
Coast Guard 1943-45 WWII
Russell Rahn
US Army 1941-45 WWII
Gary Reed
US Army Reserve 1959-65
Ruelle R. Reeser
US Army 1945-47 WWII
Charles Rollman
US Army 1943-46 WWII
Bernard Roth
US Air Force 1941-45
Pacific Area WWII
Elwood W. Ruth
US Army 1943-46 WWII
Harold K. Ruth
US Army 1951-52
Korean Era
Norman C. Ruth
US Army 1940-45 WWII
Robert Sanders
US Marines 1956-58
Michael St. Angelo
US Army 1961-72
Vietnam Reserves 1973-2004
Ret Major
James C. Schlappich
US Navy 1963-67
Vietnam Era
P. Leroy Schlappich
US Navy Air Force 1956-78
Career
Paul A Schlappich
US Navy 1944-46 WWII
William H. Schlappich
US Navy 1945-47 WWII
Randolph Schonour
National Guard 1970-76
Harold Schreiter
US Army 1961-63
Vietnam Era
Charles Seifrit
US Army 1918 WWI
Charles W. Seifrit
Army Reserve 1955-56
US Army 1956-57
National Guard 1957-62
James M. Seifrit
US Army 1943-48 WWII
George C. Seifrit
US Army 1945-48 WWII
Leroy R. Sensenig
US Army 1942-45 WWII
Daryl Shadle
US Army Band 1970-72
US Navy Intelligence 1980-98
Ret. Lt. Commander
Jack Smith
US Army 1963-65
Vietnam Era
Jason Smith
US Navy 1989-99
Coast Guard 1999-2003
Gulf War 1991
Somalia 2001
Robert Spies
US Air Force 1941-45 WWII
Stephen R. Spies
US Air Force 1966-69
Vietnam Era
Kenneth Stamm, Jr.
US Air Force 1982-2002
Career
Charles S. Staudt
US Army 1943-46 WWII
Daniel Steinhauer
US Air Force 1982-86
Clarence Stoudt
WWII
Warren H. Stoudt
US Army 1944 WWII
George D. Strause
US Navy 1948-52
Korea Era
Leon C. Strause
US Army 1951-53
Korea Era
Donald Strausser
US Air Force 1954-58
John W. Strohmenger
US Air Force 1959-70
Vietnam Era
Jack Douglas Trumbore
US Army 1944-45 WWII
Larry P. Vituszynski
National Guard 1965-71
Timothy J. Vituszynski
US Air Force 1989-2013
Graduate of AF Academy
Wanda Wagner
US Navy 1974-78
Arthur L. Wayne
US Navy 1944-46 WWII
Terry Wayne
US Coast Guard 1974-78
Phaon T. Wenrich
US Air Force WWII
National Guard 1947-72
P. Douglass Wentzel
US Army Reserve 1964-71
Michael G. White
US Air Force 1965-69
Vietnam Era
Nevin J. Zerbe
1942-45 WWII
Charles Ziegler
US Army 1966-69
1966-68 Germany
1968-69 Vietnam
Roy F. Ziegler
US Army 1968-71
Vietnam Corps of Engineers
Leon Zimmerman
US Marines 1950’s
Korea Era